Fantasy Sports Studios Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
(Last updated August 13, 2017)
Fantasy Sports Studios (“we” or “us” or “our”) respects the privacy of our users (“user” or “you”).
This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when
you visit our website https://fantasysportsstudios.com/ and our mobile application, including any
other media form, media channel, mobile website, or mobile application related or connected
thereto (collectively, the “Site”). Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT ACCESS THE SITE.
We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason. We
will alert you about any changes by updating the “Revised” date of this Privacy Policy. Any
changes or modifications will be effective immediately upon posting the updated Privacy Policy on
the Site, and you waive the right to receive specific notice of each such change or modification.
You are encouraged to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed of updates. You will
be deemed to have been made aware of, will be subject to, and will be deemed to have accepted the changes in any revised Privacy Policy by your continued use of the Site after the date such
revised Privacy Policy is posted.
COLLECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION
We may collect information about you in a variety of ways. The information we may collect on the
Site includes:
Personal Data
Personally identifiable information, such as your name, shipping address, email address, and
telephone number, and demographic information, such as your age, gender, hometown, and
interests, that you voluntarily give to us when you register with the Site or our mobile
application, or when you choose to participate in various activities related to the Site and our
mobile application, such as online chat and message boards. You are under no obligation to
provide us with personal information of any kind, however your refusal to do so may prevent
you from using certain features of the Site and our mobile application.
Derivative Data
Information our servers automatically collect when you access the Site, such as your IP address,
your browser type, your operating system, your access times, and the pages you have viewed
directly before and after accessing the Site. If you are using our mobile application, this information may also include your device name and type, your operating system, your phone
number, your country, your likes and replies to a post, and other interactions with the application
and other users via server log files, as well as any other information you choose to provide.
Facebook Permissions
The Site and our mobile application may by default access your Facebook basic account
information, including your name, email, gender, birthday, current city, and profile picture URL, as
well as other information that you choose to make public. We may also request access to other
permissions related to your account, such as friends, checkins, and likes, and you may choose to
grant or deny us access to each individual permission. For more information regarding Facebook
permissions, refer to the Facebook Permissions Reference page.
Data From Social Networks
User information from social networking sites, such as Apple’s Game
Center, Facebook, Google+, Instagram, Twitter, including your name, your social network
username, location, gender, birth date, email address, profile picture, and public data for contacts,
if you connect your account to such social networks. If you are using our mobile application, this
information may also include the contact information of anyone you invite to use and/or join our
mobile application.
Data From Contests, Giveaways, and SurveysPersonal and other information you may provide when entering contests or giveaways and/or
responding to surveys.
Mobile Application Information
If you connect using our mobile application:
● Geo-Location Information. We may request access or permission to and track location-based information from your mobile device, either continuously or while you are using our mobile application, to provide location-based services. If you wish to change our access or permissions, you may do so in your device’s settings.
● Mobile Device Access. We may request access or permission to certain features from your mobile device, including your mobile device’s camera, contacts, and other features. If you wish to change our access or permissions, you may do so in your device’s settings.
● Push Notifications. We may request to send you push notifications regarding your account or our Services. If you wish to opt-out from receiving these types of communications, you may turn them off in your device’s settings.
USE OF YOUR INFORMATION
Having accurate information about you permits us to provide you with a smooth, efficient, and customized experience. Specifically, we may use information collected about you via the Site or our mobile application to:● Administer sweepstakes, promotions, and contests.

● Administer sweepstakes, promotions, and contests.
● Create and manage your account.
● Email you regarding your account or order.
● Notify you of updates to the Site and our mobile application.
DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION
We may share information we have collected about you in certain situations. Your information may
be disclosed as follows:
By Law or to Protect Rights
If we believe the release of information about you is necessary to respond to legal process, to
investigate or remedy potential violations of our policies, or to protect the rights, property, and
safety of others, we may share your information as permitted or required by any applicable law,
rule, or regulation. This includes exchanging information with other entities for fraud protection
and credit risk reduction.
Third-Party Service Providers
We may share your information with third parties that perform services for us or on our behalf,
including payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service,
and marketing assistance.

● Administer sweepstakes, promotions, and contests.
● Create and manage your account.
● Email you regarding your account or order.
● Notify you of updates to the Site and our mobile application.
DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION
We may share information we have collected about you in certain situations. Your information may
be disclosed as follows:
By Law or to Protect Rights
If we believe the release of information about you is necessary to respond to legal process, to
investigate or remedy potential violations of our policies, or to protect the rights, property, and
safety of others, we may share your information as permitted or required by any applicable law,
rule, or regulation. This includes exchanging information with other entities for fraud protection
and credit risk reduction.
Third-Party Service Providers
We may share your information with third parties that perform services for us or on our behalf,
including payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service,
and marketing assistance.
Interactions with Other Users

If you interact with other users of the Site and our mobile application, those users may see your
name, profile photo, and descriptions of your activity, including sending invitations to other users,
chatting with other users, liking posts, following blogs.
Online Postings
When you post comments, contributions or other content to the Site or our mobile applications,
your posts may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside the Site and our
mobile application in perpetuity.
Third-Party Advertisers
We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Site or our mobile
application. These companies may use information about your visits to the Site and our mobile
application and other websites that are contained in web cookies in order to provide
advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.
Affiliates
We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to
honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture
partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.
Interactions with Other Users

Business Partners
We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services
or promotions.
Social Media Contacts
If you connect to the Site or our mobile application through a social network, your contacts on the
social network will see your name, profile photo, and descriptions of your activity.
Other Third Parties
We may share your information with advertisers and investors for the purpose of conducting
general business analysis. We may also share your information with such third parties for
marketing purposes, as permitted by law.
Sale or Bankruptcy
If we reorganize or sell all or a portion of our assets, undergo a merger, or are acquired by another
entity, we may transfer your information to the successor entity. If we go out of business or enter
bankruptcy, your information would be an asset transferred or acquired by a third party. You
acknowledge that such transfers may occur and that the transferee may decline honor
commitments we made in this Privacy Policy.

We are not responsible for the actions of third parties with whom you share personal or sensitive
data, and we have no authority to manage or control third-party solicitations. If you no longer wish
to receive correspondence, emails or other communications from third parties, you are responsible
for contacting the third party directly.
TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES
Internet-Based Advertising
Additionally, we may use third-party software to serve ads on the Site and our mobile application,
implement email marketing campaigns, and manage other interactive marketing initiatives. This
third-party software may use cookies or similar tracking technology to help manage and optimize
your online experience with us. For more information about opting-out of interest-based ads, visit
the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out Tool or Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-Out Tool.
Website Analytics
We may also partner with selected third-party vendors, such as Google Analytics, to allow tracking
technologies and remarketing services on the Site and our mobile application through the use of
first party cookies and third-party cookies, to, among other things, analyze and track users’ use of
the Site and our mobile application, determine the popularity of certain content and better
understand online activity. By accessing the Site, our mobile application, you consent to the
collection and use of your information by these third-party vendors. You are encouraged to review

their privacy policy and contact them directly for responses to your questions. We do not transfer
personal information to these third-party vendors. However, If you do not want any information to
be collected and used by tracking technologies, you can visit the third-party vendor or Network
Advertising Initiative Opt-Out Tool or Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-Out Tool.
You should be aware that getting a new computer, installing a new browser, upgrading an existing
browser, or erasing or otherwise altering your browser’s cookies files may also clear certain optout
cookies, plug-ins, or settings.
THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES
The Site and our mobile application may contain links to third-party websites and applications of
interest, including advertisements and external services, that are not affiliated with us. Once you
have used these links to leave the Site or our mobile application, any information you provide to
these third parties is not covered by this Privacy Policy, and we cannot guarantee the safety and
privacy of your information. Before visiting and providing any information to any third-party
websites, you should inform yourself of the privacy policies and practices (if any) of the third party
responsible for that website, and should take those steps necessary to, in your discretion, protect
the privacy of your information. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security
practices and policies of any third parties, including other sites, services or applications that may
be linked to or from the Site or our mobile application.
SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We use administrative, technical, and physical security measures to help protect your personal
information. While we have taken reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide
to us, please be aware that despite our efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable,
and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other type of
misuse. Any information disclosed online is vulnerable to interception and misuse by unauthorized
parties. Therefore, we cannot guarantee complete security if you provide personal information.
POLICY FOR CHILDREN
We do not knowingly solicit information from or market to children under the age of 13. If you
become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 13, please contact us using
the contact information provided below.
CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and our mobile applications include a DoNot-Track
(“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have
data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform technology
standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not
currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically
communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted
that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this Privacy Policy.

OPTIONS REGARDING YOUR INFORMATION
Account Information
You may at any time review or change the information in your account or terminate your
account by:
● Contacting us using the contact information provided.
Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and
information from our active databases. However, some information may be retained in our files to
prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use
and/or comply with legal requirements.
Emails and Communications
If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails, or other communications from us, you
may opt-out by:
● Contacting us using the contact information provided.
If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails, or other communications from third
parties, you are responsible for contacting the third party directly.

If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails, or other communications from third
parties, you are responsible for contacting the third party directly.
CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS
California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users
who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge,
information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct
marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared
personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident
and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the
contact information provided below.
If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the
Site or our mobile application, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you
publicly post on the Site or our mobile application. To request removal of such data, please contact
us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with
your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not
publicly displayed on the Site or our mobile application, but please be aware that the data may not
be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems.
CONTACT US
If you have questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

Fantasy Sports Studios
(561) 577-6884
fantasysportsstudios@gmail.com

To Top
%d bloggers like this: